jump to navigation

Sloth February 25, 2008

Posted by K in K's Perspective.
trackback

I didn’t end up going to spin class on Thursday as I was too busy. I went for a walk on Friday, ran errands on Saturday and went for a walk with the dog today. Did I do anything that got my heart rate up? Nope. Am I a lazy bum? Yep!  

Advertisements

Comments»

1. M - February 25, 2008

I’m sure playing with Moxie was more than enough excitement for your heart 🙂

2. M - February 25, 2008

I was just thinking, walking a dog really does more for you than just regular walking. I know when I’m walking the dogs at the rescue, I’m a lot more involved and I dunno, just quicker or something. You’re mentally more aware and I think that has an effect on your heart rate so yay for walking Moxie Dog! 😉


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: